November 03, 2020

CANDIDATES LIST – MOORE COUNTY – NOVEMBER 2020
    Candidate Primary Result
NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 052 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Lowell Simon No Primary
NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 052 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Jamie Boles 60.01%
       
NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 078 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   None  
NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 078 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Allen McNeill No Primary
       
NC SENATE DISTRICT 25 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Helen Probst-Mills No Primary
NC SENATE DISTRICT 25 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Tom McInnis No Primary
       
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT II – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Candice Morrison No Primary
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT II – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Louis Gregory 53.62%
       
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT IV – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   None  
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT IV – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Frank Quis No Primary
       
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT I (VOTE FOR 1)   Stacy Caldwell No Primary
       
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT II (VOTE FOR 1)   Helena Wallin-Miller 41.40%
    Robert Levy 40.20%
       
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT IV (VOTE FOR 1)   Betty Wells Brown No Primary
    David Hensley No Primary
       
MOORE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT V (VOTE FOR 1)   John Weaver 39.82%
    Philip Holmes 36.27%
       
       
       
       
       
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Joseph Biden 42.95%
PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Donald Trump 93.53%
       
US SENATE – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Cal Cunningham 56.93%
US SENATE – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Thom Tillis 78.08%
       
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 08 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Patricia Timmons-Goodson No Primary
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 08 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Richard Hudson No Primary
       
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 09 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Cynthia Wallace 56.03%
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 09 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Dan Bishop No Primary
       
NC GOVERNOR – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Roy Cooper 87.19%
NC GOVERNOR – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Dan Forest 88.95%
       
NC LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Yvonne Lewis Holley 26.58%
NC LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Mark Robinson 32.52%
       
NC ATTORNEY GENERAL – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Josh Stein No Primary
NC ATTORNEY GENERAL – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Jim O’Neill 46.55%
       
NC AUDITOR – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Beth Wood 77.67%
NC AUDITOR – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Tony Street 56.16%
       
NC COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Jenna Wadsworth 54.01%
NC COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Steve Troxler No Primary
       
NC COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Wayne Goodwin No Primary
NC COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Mike Causey 64.57%
       
NC COMMISSIONER OF LABOR – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Jessica Holmes No Primary
NC COMMISSIONER OF LABOR – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Josh Dobson 40.29%
       
NC SECRETARY OF STATE – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Elaine Marshall No Primary
NC SECRETARY OF STATE – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Chad Brown 42.91%
       
NC SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Jen Mangrum 33.17%
NC SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Catherine Truitt 56.68%
       
NC TREASURER – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Ronnie Chatterji 35.81%
NC TREASURER – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Dale Folwell No Primary
       
NC SUPREME COURT JUSTICE SEAT 01 – DEM   Cheri Beasley No Primary
NC SUPREME COURT JUSTICE SEAT 01 – REP   Paul Newby No Primary
       
NC SUPREME COURT JUSTICE SEAT 02 – DEM   Lucy Inman No Primary
NC SUPREME COURT JUSTICE SEAT 02 – REP   Phil Berger Jr. No Primary
       
NC SUPREME COURT JUSTICE SEAT 04 – DEM   Mark Davis No Primary
NC SUPREME COURT JUSTICE SEAT 04 – REP   Tamara Barringer No Primary
       
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 04 – DEM   Tricia Shields No Primary
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 04 – REP   April Wood No Primary
       
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 05 – DEM   Lora Cubbage No Primary
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 05 – REP   Fred Gore No Primary
       
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 06 – DEM   Gray Styers No Primary
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 06 – REP   Chris Dillion No Primary
       
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 07 – DEM   Reuben Young No Primary
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 07 – REP   Jeff Carpenter No Primary
       
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 13 – DEM   Chris Brook No Primary
NC COURT OF APPEALS SEAT 13 – REP   Jefferson Griffin No Primary
       
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 19D SEAT 03 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   None No Primary
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 19D SEAT 03 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Skipper Creed No Primary
       
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 19D SEAT 04 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   Tiffany Bartholomew No Primary
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 19D SEAT 04 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Steve Bibey 85.53%
       
DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 29 – DEM (VOTE FOR 1)   None  
DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 29 – REP (VOTE FOR 1)   Mike Hardin 63.07%